MD Home
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
December 28th 2016 Landover, Maryland, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Dec 29th
Results
Video
News
2016
2
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
27
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
Dec 30th 2012, 3:00am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dunbar Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Nansemond River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffolk, Virginia
Hereford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkton, Maryland
Westfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chantilly, Virginia
Centreville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton, Virginia
Edison Friendship - Woodson Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Oscar F. Smith High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Holton-arms School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Woodson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Chantilly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chantilly, Virginia
Gonzaga College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Paul Vi Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Milford Mill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Yorktown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
St Johns College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Robinson Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
National Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Maryland
Western Tech
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Howard D. Woodson Sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Skyline High Track & Field and Cross Country - Front Royal, Virginia
North Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waldorf, Maryland
George C Marshall
Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Bishop Mcnamara High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forestville, Maryland
South County Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Lorton, Virginia
Oxon Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxon Hill, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Great Bridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Dematha Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyattsville, Maryland
South Lakes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reston, Virginia
Perry Hall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/VA
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Herndon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Herndon, Virginia
Eleanor Roosevelt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenbelt, Maryland
Tabb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Pikesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Lake Braddock Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burke, Virginia
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Thomas Jefferson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Riverdale Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Osbourn Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manassas, VA
Langley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Fallston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fallston, Maryland
West Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Thomas Stone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waldorf, Maryland
Archbishop Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reisterstown, Maryland
West Springfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waldorf, Maryland
Invited groups
2012
Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
2012 Results - Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 30th 2012, 3:00am
Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
- Dec 29, 2012
Prince George Sports Complex, Landover, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Archbishop Carroll
Bishop McNamara
Centreville
Chantilly
DeMatha Catholic
Dunbar
Eleanor Roosevelt
Elizabeth Seton
Episcopal
Fairfax
Fallston
Franklin
Friendship-Edison Collegiate
George C Marshall
Gonzaga College
Great Bridge
H.D. Woodson Senior
Hereford
Herndon
Holton-Arms
James Robinson Secondary
Lake Braddock Secondary
Langley
Milford Mill
Nansemond River
National Christian
North Point
Osbourn Park
Oscar Smith
Oxon Hill
Paul VI
Perry Hall
Pikesville
R. E. Lee (Springfiel
Riverdale Baptist
Skyline
South County
South Lakes
St John's College
Tabb
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson S&T
Thomas Stone
W T Woodson
West Potomac
West Springfield
Western Tech
Westfield
Westlake
Yorktown
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith
,
Withersp
,
Patterso
,
Wheeler
Dunbar
1:33.30
1
2
Lewis
,
Johnson
,
Jones
,
Hill
North Point
1:34.10
2
3
Carter
,
Rowe
,
Meusa
,
Brown
Eleanor Roosevel
1:34.12
1
4
Watson
,
Palmer
,
Doward
,
Dunbar
Friendship-Ediso
1:35.38
1
5
Rhoe
,
Smalley
,
Henderso
,
Lewis
Pikesville
1:35.71
2
6
Cardwell
,
Self
,
Smith
,
White
Bishop McNamara
1:35.84
4
7
Briscoe
,
Robinson
,
Sims
,
Lyles
Thomas Stone
1:36.09
1
8
Bagley
,
Alluisi
,
Day
,
Jaffe
Perry Hall
1:36.17
4
9
West
,
Ullom
,
Sturans
,
Nguyen
Chantilly
1:36.26
4
10
Hatcher
,
Hall
,
Lovett
,
Johnson
Fallston
1:36.54
2
11
Dykstra
,
Sung
,
Khvan
,
Whetzel
Fairfax
1:36.86
3
12
Akosa
,
Harris
,
Turner
,
Grant
Western Tech
1:38.15
3
13
Boyd
,
Snare
,
Konteh
,
Majors
South County
1:38.26
3
14
Marshall
,
Weaver
,
Haraway
,
Walker
DeMatha Catholic
1:38.35
3
15
Relay Team
James Robinson S
1:38.69
3
16
Eze
,
Gee
,
Cody
,
DeMattei
Hereford
1:38.70
4
17
Relay Team
Paul VI
1:39.59
2
18
Philps
,
Boyd
,
Curry
,
White
Riverdale Baptis
1:41.80
5
19
Vaughan
,
Schaefer
,
Napoli
,
Osafoh
West Potomac
1:43.18
4
20
Relay Team
Herndon
1:43.72
4
21
Tinio
,
Brailey
,
Hillard
,
Dallen
George C Marshal
1:45.32
5
22
Fantaye
,
Carpente
,
Tchaou
,
Morales
Thomas A Edison
1:46.66
5
--
Franklin
,
Robinson
,
Roberts
,
Jones
Gonzaga College
DQ
5
--
Terell
,
Taylor
,
Williams
,
White
H.D. Woodson Sen
DQ
1
--
Greaux
,
Thai
,
Terry
,
Pilaka
South Lakes
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
St John's Colleg
DQ
3
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rountree
,
Majors
,
Knight
,
Majors
South County
1:44.85
1
2
Freeland
,
Epps
,
Johnson
,
Brown
Dunbar
1:45.64
1
3
Cherry
,
Baker
,
McDowell
,
Tillman
North Point
1:46.35
1
4
Woods
,
Ward
,
Johnson
,
Williams
Riverdale Baptis
1:47.60
1
5
Camp
,
Baxter
,
Sabbakha
,
Camp
St John's Colleg
1:47.73
2
6
Wickman
,
Calhoun
,
Rodrique
,
Hale
South Lakes
1:48.49
2
7
McNeil
,
Gay
,
Ore
,
Hill
Bishop McNamara
1:49.07
2
8
Zinser
,
Miller
,
Raymond
,
Wheeler
James Robinson S
1:49.63
1
9
Holton
,
Fair
,
Richards
,
Crawford
Elizabeth Seton
1:50.29
1
10
Jackson
,
Williams
,
Mincy
,
Little
Thomas Stone
1:53.53
2
11
Robinson
,
Oyeleke
,
Wang
,
Ejimofor
Perry Hall
1:54.68
4
12
Ruud
,
Wade
,
Traweek
,
Gibbons
Lake Braddock Se
1:55.33
4
13
Relay Team
Milford Mill
1:55.38
2
14
Trujillo
,
Bowden
,
Settles
,
Scolese
West Springfield
1:56.46
3
15
Sharpe
,
Nnaji
,
Kijewski
,
Pleta
Paul VI
1:56.88
2
16
Taube
,
Montgome
,
Renwick
,
Montgome
Fairfax
1:57.38
4
17
Crafton
,
Beard
,
Raher
,
Powell
Chantilly
1:58.37
3
18
Boykin
,
Williams
,
Ingram
,
Trinh
Western Tech
1:59.63
4
19
Rambert
,
Denz
,
Boliek
,
Meehling
Hereford
2:00.12
4
20
Barlow
,
Landrum
,
Riggs
,
Jefson
James Robinson S
2:01.52
3
21
James
,
Ballew
,
Steptoe
,
Lee
Archbishop Carro
2:07.83
4
--
Ashton
,
Lucas
,
Jeter
,
Morgan
Friendship-Ediso
DQ
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
219244 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
932 shares:
Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
,
Archbishop Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
,
Bishop Mcnamara High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forestville, Maryland
,
Centreville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
2
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
27
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#friends
#indoor
#track
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!